Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9549,914
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6486,617
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0589,979
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4979,008
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
WoomeraAustralia 14,9309,278
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0378,101
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0484,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1184,423
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0424,376
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4135,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7977,331
WajimaJapan 8,6355,366
WakamatsuJapan 8,7625,445
WakayamaJapan 8,8535,502
WakkanaiJapan 8,0715,016
WajirKenya 6,1623,829
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3795,207
WindhoekNamibia 8,3525,190
WaihiNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,05111,217
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,98911,178
WaimateNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,16611,289
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,97311,168
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,58510,927
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,13011,266
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,99911,184
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,08411,237
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,79211,056
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,04611,214
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,99711,184
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,78911,054
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,86011,098
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,74111,025
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,16211,286
WintonNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,017
WarsawPoland 522324
WroclawPoland 290180
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0134,980
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5942,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7412,325
WauSudan 5,1553,203
WaddingtonUk 931578
Waco, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Wake IslandUsa 11,6317,227
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9884,964
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4094,604
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1355,055
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Warren, OhUsa 6,7764,211
Warren, PaUsa 6,5804,089
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7114,170
Washington, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Washington, InUsa 7,2854,527
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8844,899
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3074,541
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9134,296
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0554,384
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6644,762
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0795,020
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8564,260
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5584,075
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9074,913
West Point, GaUsa 7,6744,769
West Point, NyUsa 6,3593,951
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1454,440
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3615,196
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9754,956
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9664,950
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4384,001
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8564,261
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0774,398
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5154,049
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3374,559
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5584,075
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5604,076
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1344,433
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0284,367
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6175,355
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3474,566
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8825,519
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -