Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7152,930
NeuquenArgentina 12,8257,970
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1147,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,68210,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0778,747
Nowra RanAustralia 16,14210,031
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3349,529
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8764,894
NatitingouBenin 4,8082,988
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9066,156
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0173,118
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2113,238
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6172,869
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9833,097
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4874,031
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1164,422
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2673,895
N’DjamenaChad 4,4882,789
NanchangChina 8,3145,166
NanjingChina 8,1855,086
NanningChina 8,3525,190
NicosiaCyprus 2,4891,546
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 278173
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0364,993
NegeleEthiopia 5,7663,583
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9159,889
NandiFiji 15,9159,889
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,178732
NancyFrance 653406
NantesFrance 1,219758
NiceFrance 1,079671
NeustrelitzGermany 9962
NurembergGermany 364226
NurnbergGermany 365227
NaxosGreece 1,9511,212
NanortalikGreenland 3,5812,226
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5682,217
NordGreenland 3,3922,108
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8182,373
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3453,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5324,059
New DelhiIndia 5,7903,598
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,290802
NaganoJapan 8,7645,446
NagasakiJapan 8,7275,423
NagoJapan 9,1925,712
NagoyaJapan 8,8505,500
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2125,725
NaraJapan 8,8415,494
NazeJapan 9,1115,661
NemuroJapan 8,4245,235
NiigataJapan 8,6825,395
NikkoJapan 8,8165,478
NobeokaJapan 8,8345,489
NairobiKenya 6,3683,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7108,519
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7542,954
NidaLithuania 595370
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0475,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8075,473
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4024,600
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5434,687
NaraMali 4,5282,814
NioroMali 4,5962,856
NemaMauritania 4,3752,719
NouakchottMauritania 4,5892,852
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9549,914
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,10411,250
NelsonNew Zealand 18,05811,222
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5955,963
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2502,641
NiameyNiger 4,4472,763
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7931,114
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1661,346
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9421,828
NawabshahPakistan 5,3853,346
NokkundiPakistan 4,8012,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8716,755
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8856,142
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6981,676
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5834,091
NikolaevRussia 1,464910
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2984,535
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7824,836
NizneangarskRussia 5,7613,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2893,287
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9711,846
NovgorodRussia 1,310814
NovosibirskRussia 4,3932,730
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8794,896
No. 6Sudan 3,8962,421
NyalaSudan 4,6122,866
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5795,331
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4205,232
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0285,610
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1955,093
NarathiwatThailand 9,3425,805
NigdeTurkey 2,3081,434
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4242,128
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,599993
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9244,303
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9244,303
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4924,656
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1785,082
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8484,877
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1003,791
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4263,993
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7174,174
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2354,496
New London, WiUsa 6,9344,309
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2325,115
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2485,126
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2424,500
New YorkUsa 6,3593,951
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3733,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3713,959
Newark, NjUsa 6,3923,972
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6574,137
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4084,604
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0104,977
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6744,769
Newport, TnUsa 7,3024,538
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0074,354
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5924,718
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6045,347
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6694,766
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8314,866
Norton, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8504,257
NdolaZambia 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -