Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7609,793
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2665,137
ParanaArgentina 11,7707,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3927,079
PehuajoArgentina 12,2087,586
PergaminoArgentina 11,9607,432
PigeArgentina 12,3847,696
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9577,430
PosadasArgentina 11,1156,907
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3287,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4167,716
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9087,400
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,444
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8197,966
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4122,120
ParakouBenin 4,8913,039
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3585,194
ParacatuBrazil 9,6586,002
ParanaBrazil 9,2755,763
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5306,544
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1376,299
ParintinsBrazil 8,9105,537
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0294,989
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9966,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7696,071
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4735,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4345,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2365,739
PeixeBrazil 9,2695,760
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5565,317
PicosBrazil 8,3915,214
PiraiBrazil 10,0116,221
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6505,996
PompeuBrazil 9,7456,055
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6606,624
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5415,307
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7366,672
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9296,170
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1475,684
PosseBrazil 9,3365,801
PlevenBulgaria 1,311815
PlovdivBulgaria 1,432890
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0965,652
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1184,423
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1823,220
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3703,958
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9454,316
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9734,333
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5084,665
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6814,773
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0134,358
ParronChile 12,5857,821
Puerto AysenChile 13,6038,453
Puerto MonttChile 13,3158,274
Punta ArenasChile 14,0758,746
PingbianChina 7,9214,922
PeralesColombia 9,5125,911
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8415,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6746,011
PragueCzech Republic 271169
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0965,031
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8884,902
PoloDominican Republic 8,0605,009
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8694,890
PichilingueEcuador 10,2926,395
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3546,434
PuyoEcuador 10,2256,354
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8111,747
ParisFrance 872542
PerpignanFrance 1,332828
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5277,784
Port-GentilGabon 5,9273,683
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9576,809
PotsdamGermany 1811
PatrasGreece 1,7101,063
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1962,608
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4722,158
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5584,697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1065,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1425,681
PecsHungary 803499
PambanIndia 7,5704,704
PuneIndia 6,4033,979
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8916,147
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4176,473
PadovaItaly 791491
Paganella MountainItaly 720448
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,596992
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,589987
PantelleriaItaly 1,7441,084
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 880547
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,453903
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,044648
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,117694
PiacenzaItaly 880547
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,000622
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 895556
Ponza IslandItaly 1,285799
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,328825
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,204748
PrizziItaly 1,6401,019
PakseLaos 8,8455,496
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3355,801
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1305,674
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1705,698
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6207,842
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,208751
PatheinMyanmar 7,9644,949
PutaoMyanmar 7,2494,505
PyiMyanmar 7,8204,859
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7679,798
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,11111,254
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2325,737
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3263,310
PohangNorth Korea 8,3985,219
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9434,936
PadidanPakistan 5,3193,306
PanjgurPakistan 5,0433,134
ParachinarPakistan 4,8963,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1453,197
PeshawarPakistan 4,9883,100
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6948,509
PilarParaguay 11,2076,964
PiscoPeru 11,1826,949
PiuraPeru 10,7306,668
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6176,598
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1706,320
PoznanPoland 240149
PrzemyslPoland 723450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0721,287
PortalegrePortugal 2,1591,341
Porto Portugal 2,0761,290
PavelecRussia 1,7281,074
PecoraRussia 2,8101,746
PermRussia 2,7391,702
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8434,874
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6251,010
PjatigorskRussia 2,3701,473
PoronajskRussia 7,7594,821
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9281,198
Providenja BayRussia 7,0104,356
PskovRussia 1,122697
PodorSenegal 4,6862,912
PopradSlovakia 618384
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6876,020
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8165,478
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6471,023
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7224,799
Port SudanSudan 4,2002,610
ParamariboSuriname 8,0454,999
PiteňSweden 1,501933
PalmyraSyria 2,8071,744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8569,853
PhetchabunThailand 8,4225,234
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3325,178
PhraeThailand 8,2105,102
PhuketThailand 8,9825,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9535,564
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6445,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7325,426
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0364,993
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,228763
PoltavaUkraine 1,514941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6377,231
PradoUruguay 11,8047,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7527,303
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Pana, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Paoli, InUsa 7,2284,492
Paris, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0494,380
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1145,042
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0525,003
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2265,111
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0044,974
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1885,088
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0214,984
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Perry, OkUsa 8,0995,033
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5214,052
Philo, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0935,651
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5264,676
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9794,958
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3604,573
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7694,206
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3593,951
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0903,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7684,827
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2105,102
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8044,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1025,035
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1025,035
Portage, WiUsa 6,9804,338
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9373,689
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3295,176
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1734,458
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0555,006
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8744,893
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Princeton, InUsa 7,4264,615
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1473,820
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2775,144
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8915,525
PetaukeZambia 7,6174,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -