Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7442,948
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8793,032
JuninArgentina 12,0377,480
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3896,456
JacobinaBrazil 8,7285,424
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9634,949
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0324,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6656,006
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8996,152
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2094,480
JiuquanChina 6,3233,929
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6295,984
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9294,927
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0785,019
JoensuuFinland 1,486924
JokioinenFinland 1,116693
JyvskylFinland 1,325824
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7142,308
JulianehbGreenland 3,6112,244
JagdalpurIndia 6,9044,290
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7926,706
JerusalemIsrael 2,8931,798
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5205,916
JosNigeria 4,7542,954
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3271,446
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3231,444
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2233,246
JhelumPakistan 5,2133,239
JiwaniPakistan 5,0533,140
JuliacaPeru 10,9316,793
JakutskRussia 6,1193,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4031,493
JenisejskRussia 4,7272,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3675,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9634,948
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8224,860
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0732,531
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7102,927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8625,507
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3091,435
JubaSudan 5,5533,451
JokkmokkSweden 1,6121,002
JönköpingSweden 594369
Jonkoping ASweden 590366
JendoubaTunisia 1,8121,126
JerbaTunisia 2,0781,291
JerseyUk 1,144711
JaltaUkraine 1,7671,098
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0344,993
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6854,776
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7074,168
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -