Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3932,730
ShkoderAlbania 1,244773
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8031,121
SaltaArgentina 11,4587,120
San AntonioArgentina 12,8067,958
San LuisArgentina 12,2417,607
San RafaelArgentina 12,4757,752
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4027,707
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6427,234
SarmientoArgentina 13,4198,339
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,10710,009
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,10210,006
SalzburgAustria 519323
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6562,272
SaveBenin 5,0383,131
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6886,642
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,029639
SalvadorBrazil 8,8015,469
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2006,960
SantaremBrazil 8,7605,444
SantosBrazil 10,2636,377
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1676,318
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9755,577
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8646,751
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0206,226
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1265,050
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4225,855
São PauloBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0996,275
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2746,384
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6445,371
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6905,400
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7286,045
SobralBrazil 8,0054,974
SoureBrazil 8,2165,106
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9395,555
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5297,164
SurubimBrazil 8,1485,063
SadovoBulgaria 1,442896
SandanskiBulgaria 1,427887
SofiaBulgaria 1,325824
SiemreapCambodia 8,8705,512
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2773,279
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5244,675
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5483,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8713,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3863,347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1094,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9923,102
Scott, SkCanada 7,1754,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4483,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8893,660
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3003,915
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6914,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8883,037
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3463,322
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3194,548
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3244,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1303,188
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6092,243
SalCape Verde 5,0773,155
SantiagoChile 12,5237,782
SewellChile 12,5527,800
ShanghaiChina 8,4065,224
ShantouChina 8,8195,480
ShenyangChina 7,5884,715
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2365,740
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8625,507
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6275,982
SibenikCroatia 990615
SplitCroatia 1,023636
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 328204
StudsgårdDenmark 493306
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8914,903
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9004,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8504,878
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8914,904
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8334,868
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9404,934
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9314,928
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9944,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8524,879
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9054,912
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9464,938
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9374,932
San GabrielEcuador 10,0306,233
SalloumEgypt 2,5191,565
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7741,724
SohagEgypt 3,2642,028
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1481,956
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6265,981
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3478,294
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8071,123
StrasbourgFrance 592368
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0024,972
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0034,973
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2981,428
SchleswigGermany 338210
StuttgartGermany 503313
SamosGreece 1,9521,213
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7301,075
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0721,288
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7212,312
SiguiriGuinea 4,9873,099
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5045,906
SzegedHungary 848527
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 626389
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4541,525
SagarIndia 6,2813,903
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2013,232
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6537,862
SemnanIran 3,6502,268
ShahroudIran 3,6882,292
ShirazIran 4,0882,541
ShannonIreland 1,495929
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,047651
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,213754
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,459907
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 963599
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,355842
Scuro MountainItaly 1,480920
SigonellaItaly 1,6791,044
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5753,464
SagaJapan 8,7005,407
SaigoJapan 8,5795,331
SakaiJapan 8,6365,366
SakataJapan 8,6215,357
SapporoJapan 8,2845,148
SaseboJapan 8,6805,394
SendaiJapan 8,7305,425
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8905,524
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6695,387
ShinjoJapan 8,6575,379
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9565,565
ShirakawaJapan 8,8095,474
ShizuokaJapan 8,9355,553
SumotoJapan 8,8315,487
SuttsuJapan 8,2655,136
SuwaJapan 8,8195,480
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0368,101
SavannakhetLaos 8,6465,373
SiauliaiLithuania 757471
SiluteLithuania 622387
SkopjeMacedonia 1,325823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2225,109
SalimaMalawi 7,6414,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4736,508
SibuMalaysia 10,3786,449
SanMali 4,6412,884
SegouMali 4,6752,905
SikassoMali 4,8783,032
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8615,506
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7826,078
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2163,863
SainshandMongolia 6,6094,107
SafiMorocco 2,8841,792
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2091,994
SittweMyanmar 7,5494,691
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 859534
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8681,782
SaiqOman 4,9633,084
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3013,294
SurOman 5,1253,185
SialkotPakistan 5,3013,294
SibbiPakistan 5,0833,159
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1196,909
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2556,994
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5956,584
SandomierzPoland 614381
SniezkaPoland 256159
SuwalkiPoland 667414
SzczecinPoland 13685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4401,516
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4372,136
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6754,769
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1225,668
Satu MareRomania 857532
SibiuRomania 1,079670
SulinaRomania 1,449900
SadrinskRussia 3,2202,001
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,335830
SalekhardRussia 3,2572,024
SaratovRussia 2,2241,382
SejmcanRussia 6,6994,163
SelagoncyRussia 5,2513,263
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2875,150
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5604,076
SmolenskRussia 1,260783
SociRussia 2,1851,358
SortovalaRussia 1,463909
SuntarRussia 5,6603,517
SurgutRussia 3,6442,264
SverdlovskRussia 3,0211,877
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4421,518
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5144,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8243,619
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4884,653
SingaporeSingapore 9,9336,173
SliacSlovakia 592368
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1355,055
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7764,832
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9111,187
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,526948
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6111,001
SevilleSpain 2,2411,393
SennarSudan 4,6892,914
ShambatSudan 4,4292,752
ShendiSudan 4,3512,704
StenseleSweden 1,417881
StockholmSweden 821510
StorlienSweden 1,207750
SundsvallSweden 1,145711
SantisSwitzerland 646401
SongeaTanzania 7,3374,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5585,318
SongkhlaThailand 9,1935,713
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5245,297
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9235,545
SurinThailand 8,7155,416
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8222,996
SokodeTogo 4,9593,081
SfaxTunisia 1,9851,233
SousseTunisia 1,8631,158
SamsunTurkey 2,1301,324
SiirtTurkey 2,7381,701
SivasTurkey 2,2931,425
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0982,547
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,390864
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,389863
SarataUkraine 1,383860
SarnyUkraine 922573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7511,088
SumyUkraine 1,479919
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6322,879
SaltoUruguay 11,5967,206
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9975,591
Safford, AzUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9833,718
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9154,918
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7074,790
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2424,500
Salem, InUsa 7,2284,492
Salem, OrUsa 8,4125,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3885,212
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7625,445
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3945,837
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1215,668
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6744,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9384,312
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3175,790
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5314,058
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5154,670
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1295,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9064,913
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2284,492
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1205,046
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9704,953
Selma, AlUsa 7,8804,896
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Seymour, InUsa 7,2284,492
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2544,508
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7944,844
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2395,120
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4174,609
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0234,364
Southport, NcUsa 7,1624,450
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9374,311
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5504,691
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9494,940
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9804,338
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3644,576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7944,844
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8224,861
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1144,421
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3593,951
State College, PaUsa 6,6074,106
State University, MsUsa 7,9124,917
State University, NmUsa 8,9875,584
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1855,086
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4794,647
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0495,623
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4214,612
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1913,847
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0234,986
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3784,585
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1985,094
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6194,735
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6054,726
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3243,930
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2682,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0295,611
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6835,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5505,313
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5242,190
SocotraYemen 5,7073,546
SenangaZambia 7,6854,775
SerenjeZambia 7,4844,651
SeshekeZambia 7,8494,877
SolweziZambia 7,2974,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -