Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,415879
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0567,492
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7917,327
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2247,596
ViennaAustria 517321
VitebskBelarus 1,151715
VassourasBrazil 9,9776,200
VicosaBrazil 9,7766,075
VitoriaBrazil 9,6035,968
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1145,663
VarnaBulgaria 1,497930
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0493,759
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9894,965
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1934,470
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1604,450
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0525,003
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0905,027
ValdiviaChile 13,1928,198
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1128,148
VallenarChile 12,1107,525
ValparaisoChile 12,5057,771
VanguardiaColombia 9,4325,861
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9206,164
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 555345
VestervigDenmark 576358
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9304,928
VilsandiEstonia 848527
VaasaFinland 1,277794
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2861,421
VeravalIndia 5,9693,709
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1064,416
ValentiaIreland 1,598993
VeniceItaly 777483
VeronaItaly 807501
VicenzaItaly 779484
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,158720
ViterboItaly 1,119695
VolterraItaly 1,024637
VientianeLaos 8,3865,211
VarenaLithuania 772480
VilniusLithuania 815507
VeracruzMexico 9,5705,947
VlissingenNetherlands 674419
VaernesNorway 1,230764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,075668
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1851,358
VillarricaParaguay 10,9956,833
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,179733
VanavaraRussia 5,1183,180
VasileviciRussia 1,121697
Velikie LukiRussia 1,197744
VerhojanskRussia 5,7763,589
ViljujskRussia 5,6913,537
VitimRussia 5,6413,505
Vize IslandRussia 3,7822,350
VladivostokRussia 7,8724,892
VolgogradRussia 2,2251,383
VologdaRussia 1,8111,125
VoronezRussia 1,7671,098
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2553,887
VytegraRussia 1,6881,049
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4804,648
ValenciaSpain 1,7871,110
ValladolidSpain 1,8131,127
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9931,238
VisbySweden 661411
VanTurkey 2,7821,729
ValleyUk 1,198744
VinnitsaUkraine 1,130702
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0325,612
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2554,508
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6694,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3275,174
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4974,659
Vevay, InUsa 7,1964,471
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0785,020
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0864,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -