Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7271,694
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0641,904
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8691,783
YaoundeCameroon 5,4103,362
YokoCameroon 5,2183,242
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6653,520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4434,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0134,358
YanjiChina 7,7824,836
YichangChina 7,8524,879
YinchuanChina 6,8964,285
YiningChina 4,9373,068
YariguiesColombia 9,1935,713
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
YazdIran 3,9982,484
YakushimaJapan 8,9875,585
YamagataJapan 8,7075,410
YamaguchiJapan 8,6775,392
YokkaichiJapan 8,8545,502
YokohamaJapan 8,9485,560
YonagoJapan 8,6515,376
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1045,657
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3687,064
YeMyanmar 8,3045,160
YolaNigeria 4,8082,988
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4325,240
YurimaguasPeru 10,4876,516
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0211,878
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9614,947
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7242,314
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1615,071
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3294,555
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9374,932
York, PaUsa 6,6184,113
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7354,185
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2885,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -