Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3382,696
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3841,482
HuamboAngola 7,2614,512
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48810,246
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48010,241
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5542,208
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1604,450
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4513,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4323,375
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7172,931
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8034,227
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Hope, BcCanada 7,9174,920
HaikouChina 8,7125,414
HailarChina 6,7564,198
HamiChina 5,7883,597
HetanChina 5,3183,305
HavanaCuba 8,3725,202
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8674,889
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8434,874
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0324,991
HelwanEgypt 2,9141,811
HurguadaEgypt 3,2862,042
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,596992
HelsinkiFinland 1,102685
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,127700
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5839,683
HamburgGermany 256159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 257159
HannoverGermany 245152
HelgolandGermany 407253
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 544338
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1231,320
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8492,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9107,401
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7637,310
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0881,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8044,228
HaifaIsrael 2,7921,735
HaboroJapan 8,1735,079
HachijojimaJapan 9,1775,703
HachinoheJapan 8,5375,305
HagiJapan 8,6515,376
HakodateJapan 8,3815,208
HamadaJapan 8,6385,368
HamamatsuJapan 8,9255,546
HikoneJapan 8,8065,472
HimejiJapan 8,7725,451
HiradoJapan 8,6525,377
HirooJapan 8,4375,243
HiroshimaJapan 8,7055,409
HitaJapan 8,7285,424
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8215,482
HunLibya 2,6041,618
HomboriMali 4,3362,694
HomalinMyanmar 7,2884,529
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1615,071
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,13311,268
HighbankNew Zealand 18,14011,273
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10511,251
HororataNew Zealand 18,15511,281
HyderabadPakistan 5,4603,393
HuanucoPeru 10,8426,738
HelPoland 435270
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5174,671
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4182,124
HatangaRussia 4,5382,820
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9471,831
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8244,862
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6362,260
HurbanovoSlovakia 619385
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3658,927
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0284,989
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8504,878
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
HalaibSudan 3,9092,429
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5752,843
HudeibaSudan 4,2782,658
HaparandaSweden 1,603996
HarnosandSweden 1,162722
HamaSyria 2,6721,660
HassakahSyria 2,7801,728
Hua HinThailand 8,6775,392
HakkariTurkey 2,8781,788
Hull, EnglandUk 915569
HersonUkraine 1,528949
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,014630
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0133,736
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5924,097
Hart, MiUsa 6,8184,237
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2083,858
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5274,678
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6424,749
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Hays, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Helena, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4434,004
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4245,235
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8124,854
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8204,859
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4054,601
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4974,037
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Holly, CoUsa 8,1795,083
Homer, AkUsa 7,4764,646
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4934,656
Horton, KsUsa 7,6974,783
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7744,831
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7164,173
Houma, LaUsa 8,3105,164
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5475,311
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0804,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6394,747
Huron, SdUsa 7,4214,611
HanoiVietnam 8,3375,181
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2825,768
HarareZimbabwe 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -