Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5952,856
ChlefAlgeria 2,0361,265
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8741,165
CeresArgentina 11,6877,263
ChamicalArgentina 11,9887,449
ChepesArgentina 12,0907,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3478,294
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5867,200
CórdobaArgentina 11,9477,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9527,427
CorrientesArgentina 11,2857,012
CairnsAustralia 14,2988,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0819,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8627,993
CedunaAustralia 14,7969,194
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1719,427
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5609,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8758,622
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9379,904
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4588,984
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2914,531
CharnocksBarbados 7,6964,782
CotonouBenin 5,2243,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6946,024
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9486,182
CabroboBrazil 8,4095,226
CaceresBrazil 10,1896,332
CaetiteBrazil 9,1215,668
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0975,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4066,466
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6076,591
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1106,282
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3225,171
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0815,643
CaparaoBrazil 9,7026,029
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9496,183
CaratingaBrazil 9,6485,995
CaravelasBrazil 9,2975,777
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2045,720
CarolinaBrazil 8,7655,446
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5436,551
CataguasesBrazil 9,8296,108
CatalaoBrazil 9,8106,096
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1446,304
CaxiasBrazil 8,2895,151
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0156,845
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9194,921
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8756,136
ChapecoBrazil 10,9046,776
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7656,068
CipoBrazil 8,6135,352
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9595,567
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6425,992
CordeiroBrazil 9,8746,136
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1855,708
CorumbaBrazil 10,4536,496
CoximBrazil 10,2366,361
CrateusBrazil 8,1635,073
CuiabaBrazil 10,0476,244
CuritibaBrazil 10,5626,563
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,653
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6043,483
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1862,601
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7872,974
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5022,798
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7613,580
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3943,352
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3163,304
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3133,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4073,360
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7043,545
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0393,753
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3442,699
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0424,376
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2093,859
Comox, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2163,241
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3024,538
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6944,781
ChicoChile 13,6388,475
ChillanChile 12,8607,991
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9378,039
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9807,444
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6408,476
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6777,878
ChangchunChina 7,4914,655
ChangduChina 6,9204,300
ChangshaChina 8,1575,069
ChengduChina 7,3974,596
ChongqingChina 7,6584,759
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0265,609
CrikvenicaCroatia 818508
CamagueyCuba 8,2175,106
CasablancaCuba 8,3535,191
ChebCzech Republic 274170
CopenhagenDenmark 361224
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8344,868
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9524,941
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8944,906
CanarEcuador 10,3846,453
CairoEgypt 2,8921,797
CaenFrance 1,031641
ChateaurouxFrance 1,040646
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9534,942
CocobeachGabon 5,7333,563
CologneGermany 467290
ChiosGreece 1,8551,153
CorfuGreece 1,516942
ConakryGuinea 5,3523,326
CatacamasHonduras 9,3095,785
CholutecaHonduras 9,5295,921
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3064,540
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0434,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0434,376
ChahbaharIran 4,9583,081
ClaremorrisIreland 1,488925
ClonesIreland 1,370851
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,451902
CorkIreland 1,481920
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,482921
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,506936
CameriItaly 842523
CampobassoItaly 1,217756
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,421883
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,514941
Cape FrascaItaly 1,463909
Cape MeleItaly 1,019633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,392865
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6741,040
CerviaItaly 919571
CiampinoItaly 1,186737
Cimone MountainItaly 940584
Cisa PassItaly 923573
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,165724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 663412
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7611,094
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,526948
ChibaJapan 8,9525,563
ChichibuJapan 8,8695,511
ChichijimaJapan 9,8766,137
ChoshiJapan 8,9725,576
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7131,686
ChilekaMalawi 7,8604,884
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6434,749
ChitipaMalawi 7,1704,456
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2555,751
ComitanMexico 9,5845,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2857,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5934,097
ChoirMongolia 6,3833,966
CasablancaMorocco 2,6851,669
ChindeMozambique 8,2125,103
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0985,032
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,00811,191
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20511,313
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,01111,192
CondegaNicaragua 9,4755,888
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4935,277
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4805,269
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1445,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3105,164
ChhorPakistan 5,5403,442
ChitralPakistan 4,8663,024
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8706,755
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8436,738
CajamarcaPeru 10,7556,684
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6326,607
ChiclayoPeru 10,8166,721
ChimbotePeru 10,9346,795
CuzcoPeru 10,8796,760
CzestochowaPoland 440273
CoimbraPortugal 2,1391,329
CalafatRomania 1,181734
CeahlauRomania 1,089677
ClujRomania 972604
ConstantaRomania 1,454903
CraiovaRomania 1,194742
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3832,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5532,208
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5343,439
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4784,026
Cape UelenRussia 6,8214,239
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7844,837
CaraRussia 6,0783,777
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7421,704
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1073,795
ChitaRussia 6,2233,867
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2253,868
CokurdahRussia 5,8593,641
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3643,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6255,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7524,817
CaceresSpain 2,0831,294
CadizSpain 2,3421,455
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9981,241
CordobaSpain 2,1481,335
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8264,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5355,304
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8195,480
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0755,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0344,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6785,393
ChumphonThailand 8,8065,472
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6951,054
CorumTurkey 2,1071,310
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3522,704
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,149714
CernovcyUkraine 1,001622
ChernigovUkraine 1,232765
CarrascoUruguay 11,7917,327
ColoniaUruguay 11,8537,366
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6554,757
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5784,709
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Camden, ScUsa 7,3474,566
Canton, NyUsa 6,1163,801
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4814,649
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9064,291
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5693,461
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Casper, WyUsa 7,9434,936
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6634,140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2764,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3774,584
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3794,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0244,365
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1554,446
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0403,753
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0885,026
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0294,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0964,409
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8344,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9594,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1474,441
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1304,431
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0024,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5534,693
Clark, SdUsa 7,3564,571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4534,632
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3795,207
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7934,221
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0374,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9244,303
College Park, MdUsa 6,6954,160
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3584,573
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Columbus, InUsa 7,2284,492
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9024,911
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9664,329
Conception, MoUsa 7,6404,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8184,858
Conway, ArUsa 7,9114,916
Conway, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Corning, ArUsa 7,7684,827
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0723,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3703,959
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4555,254
Covington, LaUsa 8,1445,061
Covington, TnUsa 7,7114,792
Crete, NeUsa 7,6564,758
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7394,809
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5682,217
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5682,217
CaracasVenezuela 8,4205,232
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4005,220
CoroVenezuela 8,5305,300
ChipataZambia 7,5714,705
ChomaZambia 7,8204,859
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -