Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3402,697
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8911,797
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0895,027
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9363,067
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7743,588
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5874,715
QuinteroChile 12,5287,785
QingdaoChina 7,9154,918
QiqiharChina 7,1174,423
QuitoEcuador 10,1436,303
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,04611,214
QuettaPakistan 4,9603,082
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7834,837
Quang TriVietnam 8,7975,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -