Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6852,911
FarahAfghanistan 4,4792,783
FormosaArgentina 11,1416,923
ForrestAustralia 14,3178,897
FrancistownBotswana 8,3085,163
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5854,713
FloraniaBrazil 8,0404,996
FlorestaBrazil 8,3765,205
FlorianoBrazil 8,4505,251
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7266,665
FormosaBrazil 9,5265,920
FortalezaBrazil 7,9124,917
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8716,755
FrancaBrazil 10,0046,217
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6844,154
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8714,270
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0184,361
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4904,655
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6984,162
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8704,269
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5523,450
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5493,448
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6102,865
FayaChad 3,8672,403
FamagustaCyprus 2,5241,569
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 460286
FarafraEgypt 3,0781,913
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0163,738
FichtelbergGermany 228142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 416258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,436892
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7672,341
FaranahGuinea 5,1913,226
FalconaraItaly 984612
Florence, TuscanyItaly 975606
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,235767
FonniItaly 1,408875
FrontoneItaly 996619
FrosinoneItaly 1,203748
FukauraJapan 8,4585,256
FukueJapan 8,6765,392
FukuiJapan 8,7315,426
FukuokaJapan 8,6755,391
FukushimaJapan 8,7605,444
FukuyamaJapan 8,7395,431
FushikiJapan 8,7005,406
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5642,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8475,497
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2165,727
FunchalMadeira 3,2712,033
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6684,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5221,568
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,057657
FaroPortugal 2,3851,482
FerganaRussia 4,5412,822
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4333,376
FalunSweden 917570
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 817507
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8081,123
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2424,500
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1344,433
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8203,617
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5394,685
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4084,603
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2234,489
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9354,931
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7454,813
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6554,757
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5765,329
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9264,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9075,535
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7764,211
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9694,330
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0935,029
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0635,010
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0094,977
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0144,980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0174,361
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1053,794
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2544,508
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3505,189
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7174,174
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7764,211
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1025,656
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -