Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0828,751
UaupesBrazil 9,3465,808
UbatubaBrazil 10,1516,308
UberabaBrazil 9,9566,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5154,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3513,325
UpernavikGreenland 3,8742,407
UummannaqGreenland 3,7452,327
UdineItaly 712442
Ustica IslandItaly 1,530951
UenoJapan 8,8505,499
UnzendakeJapan 8,7485,436
UrakawaJapan 8,4295,238
UshibukaJapan 8,7855,459
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8505,500
UwajimaJapan 8,8185,480
UkmergeLithuania 812505
UtenaLithuania 871541
UlaangomMongolia 5,2253,247
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1973,851
UlgiiMongolia 5,1533,202
UliastaiMongolia 5,6413,505
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2533,265
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4474,006
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3415,183
UfaRussia 2,7741,724
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8652,401
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9463,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2984,535
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9033,668
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5961,613
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6084,728
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4213,990
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4774,025
Umm BeninSudan 4,7512,952
UmeňSweden 1,327825
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7735,452
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4525,252
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2495,126
UrfaTurkey 2,6111,622
UsakTurkey 1,9711,225
Uman’Ukraine 1,260783
UzgorodUkraine 763474
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -