Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9531,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9241,196
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9191,193
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7901,113
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8997,394
AzulArgentina 12,1697,562
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,530
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9558,672
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1368,784
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0358,722
AmberleyAustralia 15,6849,746
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8881,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
AimoresBrazil 9,5615,941
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7315,426
AltamiraBrazil 8,6735,389
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3855,832
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0706,257
ApodiBrazil 8,0495,002
AracajuBrazil 8,5195,294
AracuaiBrazil 9,3615,817
AragarcasBrazil 9,8466,118
AraxaBrazil 9,8846,142
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2785,144
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3413,940
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7902,976
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0362,508
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4654,018
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7244,178
AbecheChad 4,3462,701
AntofagastaChile 11,6487,238
AricaChile 11,1976,958
AltaiChina 5,1173,180
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9996,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9216,165
AraucaColombia 8,9815,581
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8954,906
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8424,873
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7251,693
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9611,840
AswanEgypt 3,5732,220
AsyutEgypt 3,1881,981
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6796,014
AsmaraEritrea 4,7102,927
AssabEritrea 5,1013,170
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3563,328
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,221759
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6579,108
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7967,330
AccraGhana 5,3553,328
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,606998
AthensGreece 1,7991,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8271,135
AasiaatGreenland 3,7892,354
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1431,953
AputiteqGreenland 2,9411,828
AkureyriIceland 2,2771,415
AgraIndia 5,9603,704
AhmedabadIndia 5,9353,688
AkolaIndia 6,4303,996
AllahabadIndia 6,3513,946
AmritsarIndia 5,3913,350
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9947,453
AbadanIran 3,7502,330
ArakIran 3,5352,197
AlbengaItaly 1,011628
AlgheroItaly 1,370851
AmendolaItaly 1,229764
AnconaItaly 984612
ArezzoItaly 1,007626
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4833,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4613,394
AbashiriJapan 8,3075,162
AburatsuJapan 8,9145,540
AikawaJapan 8,6365,366
AjiroJapan 8,9605,568
AkitaJapan 8,5555,316
AkuneJapan 8,8095,474
AomoriJapan 8,4775,268
AsahikawaJapan 8,2595,132
AsosanJapan 8,7755,453
AmmanJordan 2,9201,814
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6972,919
AinaziLatvia 923573
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1625,072
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2875,149
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5845,334
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9874,963
AtarMauritania 4,2142,618
AgalegaMauritius 8,1125,041
AcapulcoMexico 10,0076,218
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7773,590
AltaiMongolia 5,7003,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0913,785
AgadirMorocco 3,0811,915
AmsterdamNetherlands 553344
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,10311,249
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,05011,216
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,91211,131
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5815,954
AgadezNiger 3,9752,470
AsuncionParaguay 11,0226,849
ArequipaPeru 11,1006,898
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5745,950
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6959,753
AradRomania 909565
AjanRussia 6,9014,288
AldanRussia 6,2383,876
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4391,516
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8952,421
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5634,700
AnadyrRussia 6,9084,292
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0431,270
ArmavirRussia 2,1861,359
AstrakhanRussia 2,5761,601
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6929,751
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8981,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9011,181
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8951,178
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1231,319
Abu HamedSudan 4,0502,517
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7922,978
AqiqSudan 4,3782,721
ArbaatSudan 4,1642,587
AromaSudan 4,5422,822
AtbaraSudan 4,2652,651
Abu KamalSyria 2,9671,844
AleppoSyria 2,6031,617
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7525,438
AtakpameTogo 5,1123,177
AdanaTurkey 2,4281,509
AfyonTurkey 2,0201,255
AnkaraTurkey 2,0391,267
AntalyaTurkey 2,2041,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7912,356
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,119696
AberporthUk 1,213754
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,173729
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7651,097
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6241,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6472,888
ArtigasUruguay 11,4207,097
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8264,863
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2325,115
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Ada, MnUsa 7,1354,434
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8684,268
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4084,604
Akron, OhUsa 6,8084,230
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4225,234
Albany, GaUsa 7,6984,784
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2143,861
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2404,499
Albion, NeUsa 7,6194,735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6835,396
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4444,626
Algona, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Alice, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4734,022
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Alma, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5984,100
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9665,572
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4175,230
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2223,866
Amite, LaUsa 8,1985,095
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2944,533
Anderson, InUsa 7,1454,440
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3854,589
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8684,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6324,742
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9554,943
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0004,972
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3224,550
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8374,249
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3175,168
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6844,775
Athens, GaUsa 7,4924,656
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5844,713
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5134,047
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,069
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Austin, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8622,400
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5552,831
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6625,383
AdenYemen 5,2313,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -