Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7787,319
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4947,142
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1047,521
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8938,633
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2396,984
RosarioArgentina 11,8877,386
RichmondAustralia 16,0549,976
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1739,429
RecifeBrazil 8,1275,050
RemansoBrazil 8,6705,388
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2916,395
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0006,214
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6546,621
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9556,186
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3824,587
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1774,460
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1804,462
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7043,545
RuoqiangChina 5,7233,556
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0085,598
RandersDenmark 490305
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0254,987
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5599,047
RumipambaEcuador 10,2266,354
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0921,921
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2332,009
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0001,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9544,943
RostockGermany 207129
RhodesGreece 2,1291,323
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2311,386
ReykhólarIceland 2,4431,518
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3851,482
RamsarIran 3,3702,094
RashtIran 3,2702,032
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,326824
RadicofaniItaly 1,070665
Resia PassItaly 665413
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 940584
RivoltoItaly 722449
Rolle PassItaly 695432
RomeItaly 1,171728
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,189739
Ronchi LegionariItaly 738459
RumoiJapan 8,2115,102
RigaLatvia 845525
RaseiniaiLithuania 721448
RodriguesMauritius 9,3655,819
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5703,461
RabatMorocco 2,5961,613
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0585,008
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8514,879
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,07311,230
RangioraNew Zealand 18,17411,293
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,94911,154
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,11111,254
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,86811,103
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,02311,200
RivasNicaragua 9,6115,973
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3043,296
RebolyRussia 1,6181,005
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9751,227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1712,592
RagaSudan 5,0203,119
RashadSudan 4,7862,974
RenkSudan 4,8523,015
RumbekSudan 5,2933,289
RanongThailand 8,8135,476
Roi EtThailand 8,6235,359
RizeTurkey 2,4111,498
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,356842
RomnyUkraine 1,399870
RovnoUkraine 911566
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6332,879
RochaUruguay 11,6697,251
Racine, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6874,777
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
Reading, PaUsa 6,5274,056
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8625,507
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8564,882
Redding, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2625,755
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8335,489
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1194,424
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8374,248
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8374,248
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0124,357
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4153,986
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4314,617
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Rockville, InUsa 7,2024,475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4664,639
Rome, GaUsa 7,5894,716
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6035,346
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7405,431
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4244,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -