Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5652,837
Zell Am SeeAustria 574357
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7641,718
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3115,164
ZhengzhouChina 7,6504,754
ZhijiangChina 8,0304,990
ZagrebCroatia 765475
ZugspitzeGermany 585363
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7391,081
ZahedanIran 4,6252,874
ZanjanIran 3,2452,017
ZacatecasMexico 9,6125,973
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8014,226
ZinderNiger 4,3192,684
ZhobPakistan 5,0473,137
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6396,611
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6416,613
ZamoscPoland 712442
Zielona GoraPoland 163101
ZigalovoRussia 5,6113,487
ZiganskRussia 5,5323,438
ZyryankaRussia 6,3883,970
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6121,002
ZurichSwitzerland 659410
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9704,332
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8541,152
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6251,010
ZitomirUkraine 1,098682
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,424885
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,373853
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7735,452
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1914,468
ZambeziZambia 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -