Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6712,902
BustAfghanistan 4,6892,914
BatnaAlgeria 1,9381,205
BecharAlgeria 2,6491,646
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8661,159
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7861,731
BiskraAlgeria 2,0541,276
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7641,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2778,872
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2278,841
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2448,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5978,449
ByrdAntarctica 16,51510,262
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4707,749
BarilocheArgentina 13,1808,190
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9047,397
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6899,749
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,989
BrestBelarus 707439
BrusselsBelgium 644400
Belize CityBelize 9,2285,734
BeninBenin 5,2243,246
BohiconBenin 5,1403,194
BermudaBermuda 6,4364,000
BageBrazil 11,3717,066
BambuiBrazil 9,8736,135
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8726,135
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2925,153
BarcelosBrazil 9,1675,697
BarraBrazil 8,8695,511
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4625,258
BarreirasBrazil 9,0745,639
BelémBrazil 8,2795,145
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7556,062
BelterraBrazil 8,7965,466
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7345,428
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9276,790
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0915,649
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5845,956
BrevesBrazil 8,4265,236
BurgasBulgaria 1,532952
BurundiBurundi 6,3833,967
BatouriCameroon 5,3383,317
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6443,507
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9174,920
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Banff, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4952,793
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7324,183
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1823,842
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0214,363
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0974,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7403,567
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3663,335
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7682,963
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5868,443
BeijingChina 7,3584,572
BarranquillaColombia 8,9215,544
Benito SalasColombia 9,6515,997
BogotáColombia 9,4215,854
BrnoCzech Republic 439273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5703,461
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9003,667
BaniDominican Republic 7,9814,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0394,995
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
BahariyaEgypt 2,9761,850
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9841,854
BiarritzFrance 1,485923
BordeauxFrance 1,329826
BrestFrance 1,327825
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8019,819
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7999,817
BitamGabon 5,6053,483
BanjulGambia 5,0843,159
BokeGuinea 5,2613,269
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1993,231
BudapestHungary 686426
Budapest-LORINCHungary 700435
BangaloreIndia 7,1374,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6874,156
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0624,389
BikanerIndia 5,5733,463
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0366,858
BabolsarIran 3,5142,183
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5222,810
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2482,018
Bandar LengehIran 4,4862,787
BirjandIran 4,2422,636
BushehrIran 4,0272,502
BaghdadIraq 3,2632,028
BasraIraq 3,7042,302
BelmulletIreland 1,552965
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,421883
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,287800
BergamoItaly 800497
BolognaItaly 895556
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 683424
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,446899
BrindisiItaly 1,360845
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1503,200
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2473,260
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3452,700
BeirutLebanon 2,7231,692
BenghaziLibya 2,3351,451
BirzaiLithuania 850528
BitolaMacedonia 1,408875
BlantyreMalawi 7,8604,884
BvumbweMalawi 7,8884,902
BintuluMalaysia 10,3816,451
BamakoMali 4,8202,995
Bko-SMali 4,8283,000
BougounMali 4,9303,064
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6792,286
BaitagMongolia 5,4313,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3703,337
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0783,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6394,125
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6654,142
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9793,716
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4904,033
BulganMongolia 5,9483,696
BhamawMyanmar 7,4904,655
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,08311,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4235,856
BilmaNiger 3,7572,334
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3592,709
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4661,533
BergenNorway 1,008626
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,006625
BjornoyaNorway 2,4661,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6471,023
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,447899
BadinPakistan 5,5553,452
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4133,364
BalakotPakistan 5,0783,155
BarkhanPakistan 5,1803,219
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4105,847
BascoPhilippines 9,4055,845
BialystokPoland 667415
BejaPortugal 2,2921,424
BragancaPortugal 1,9131,189
BistritaRomania 997619
BucharestRomania 1,289801
BajkitRussia 4,7672,962
BarabinskRussia 4,1132,556
BarnaulRussia 4,5102,802
BerezovoRussia 3,1791,976
BiserRussia 2,8871,794
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0304,369
BogdarinRussia 6,0513,760
BogucanyRussia 4,9973,105
BomnakRussia 6,7054,167
BorRussia 4,4682,777
BorzjaRussia 6,5074,044
BratskRussia 5,3413,319
BelgradeSerbia 1,001622
BoSierra Leone 5,4473,385
BontheSierra Leone 5,5193,429
BratislavaSlovakia 550342
BerberaSomalia 5,4733,401
BusanSouth Korea 8,4665,261
BadajozSpain 2,1601,342
BarcelonaSpain 1,504934
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6911,051
BabanusaSudan 4,7562,955
BaselSwitzerland 682424
BernSwitzerland 744463
BangkokThailand 8,6185,355
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6045,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2085,101
BizerteTunisia 1,7141,065
BalikesirTurkey 1,8131,127
BursaTurkey 1,8171,129
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,361846
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,307812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,308813
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,014630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,060658
Brighton, EnglandUk 944586
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6624,140
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2313,872
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2323,872
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8844,899
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2615,133
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0434,376
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1003,791
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3084,541
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0685,635
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4164,608
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0133,736
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6794,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9384,311
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8144,234
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7674,826
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7304,804
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3324,556
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0464,378
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8444,875
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3203,927
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2945,154
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7444,812
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3913,971
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0753,775
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8984,286
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3954,596
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5885,337
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2933,911
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8754,894
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4233,992
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1154,421
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0315,612
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6194,735
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1815,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8924,283
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9064,291
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4904,033
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2765,143
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3644,576
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0473,758
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4025,221
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3842,724
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3045,160
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6235,358
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1955,093
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -