Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7062,925
TiranaAlbania 1,331827
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3662,092
TebessaAlgeria 1,9401,205
TimimounAlgeria 2,7941,736
TindoufAlgeria 3,2792,038
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2341,388
TrelewArgentina 13,0168,088
TucumanArgentina 11,6157,217
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8038,577
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8018,576
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5058,392
TibooburraAustralia 15,1439,410
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5759,057
TshaneBotswana 8,5455,310
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1795,704
TarauacaBrazil 10,3286,418
TauaBrazil 8,2285,113
TefeBrazil 9,4985,902
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4275,858
TeresinaBrazil 8,2795,145
TiriosBrazil 8,4215,233
TorresBrazil 10,9526,805
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1505,065
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2676,380
TriunfoBrazil 8,2795,145
TucuruiBrazil 8,5655,323
TuriacuBrazil 8,1165,043
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2313,251
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1294,430
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7214,177
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4323,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2083,858
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4764,024
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3303,934
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2343,874
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1553,203
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0748,124
TaiyuanChina 7,3434,563
TaoyuanChina 8,9455,559
TengchongChina 7,5044,663
TønderDenmark 400249
TylstrupDenmark 567352
TystofteDenmark 335208
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0294,989
TahrirEgypt 2,8091,745
TantaEgypt 2,8071,744
TallinEstonia 1,041647
TartuEstonia 1,049652
TampereFinland 1,182734
TurkuFinland 1,049652
ToulonFrance 1,177732
ToulouseFrance 1,321821
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3749,553
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46210,230
TchibanGabon 6,1553,825
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6511,648
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 553344
TamaleGhana 4,9563,079
ThessalonikiGreece 1,518943
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8051,122
TimehriGuyana 8,1915,090
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4685,883
TelaHonduras 9,3375,802
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4944,657
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4944,657
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7137,278
TabrizIran 2,9971,863
TeheranIran 3,5052,178
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8651,780
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,368850
TarvisioItaly 663412
TermoliItaly 1,170727
TorinoItaly 921572
Torino/ CaselleItaly 907564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6191,006
TrevicoItaly 1,278794
TrevisoItaly 762474
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 756470
Turin, PiedmontItaly 920572
TabouIvory Coast 5,6703,524
TadotsuJapan 8,7795,456
TakadaJapan 8,7255,422
TakamatsuJapan 8,7915,463
TakayamaJapan 8,7695,449
TanegashimaJapan 8,9735,576
TatenoJapan 8,9095,536
TateyamaJapan 9,0015,593
TokushimaJapan 8,8405,493
TokyoJapan 8,9295,549
TomakomaiJapan 8,3365,180
TottoriJapan 8,6905,400
ToyamaJapan 8,7145,415
ToyookaJapan 8,7145,415
TsuJapan 8,8705,512
TsurugaJapan 8,7625,445
TsuyamaJapan 8,7195,418
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4522,145
TripoliLebanon 2,6821,666
TobrukLibya 2,4481,521
TripoliLibya 2,2021,368
TelsiaiLithuania 701436
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5865,336
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2165,727
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9365,553
ThyoloMalawi 7,9174,920
TawauMalaysia 10,6076,591
TessalitMali 3,7422,325
TimbuktuMali 4,2192,622
TombMali 4,2242,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3392,697
TacubayaMexico 9,7296,046
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3945,838
TarialanMongolia 5,8073,609
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6513,512
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9293,684
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3763,962
TangierMorocco 2,3961,489
TarfayaMorocco 3,4862,166
TazaMorocco 2,4511,523
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7744,831
TaungooMyanmar 7,8944,906
ThandweMyanmar 7,7904,841
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9179,891
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,82511,076
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,13511,269
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,16511,288
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,99011,179
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
TemukaNew Zealand 18,15911,284
TimaruNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,04211,211
TahouaNiger 4,2382,633
TillaberyNiger 4,3832,724
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2655,136
TromsoNorway 1,9351,203
TrondheimNorway 1,229764
ThumraitOman 5,2373,254
TacnaPeru 11,1666,939
TarapotoPeru 10,5586,561
TrujilloPeru 10,8826,762
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4346,484
TorunPoland 362225
TimisoaraRomania 942585
TambovRussia 1,8801,168
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9702,467
TaraRussia 3,8242,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7772,347
TermezRussia 4,4572,769
TernejRussia 7,9044,912
TobolskRussia 3,4342,134
TomskRussia 4,4352,756
Tot’MaRussia 1,9821,232
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7331,698
TuapseRussia 2,1061,309
TuraRussia 4,8072,987
TurukhanskRussia 4,2132,618
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1592,584
TortosaSpain 1,6181,005
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7674,826
TokerSudan 4,3392,696
TartousSyria 2,6471,645
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9655,571
TaboraTanzania 6,6604,138
TakThailand 8,2495,126
TrangThailand 9,0965,653
TabligboTogo 5,2153,240
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2586,375
TunisTunisia 1,7551,090
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2972,049
TireeUk 1,373853
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,006625
TernopilUkraine 923574
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5587,182
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6744,768
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1714,456
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7344,806
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8494,877
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9514,941
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1133,799
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Temple, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2995,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9394,933
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8934,283
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8894,281
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4255,236
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4474,006
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3715,202
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4874,031
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1595,692
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0214,984
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8094,853
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8694,269
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3122,680
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -