Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7852,974
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7922,978
KhostAfghanistan 4,9263,061
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6092,864
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2268,840
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
KlagenfurtAustria 651405
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8141,749
KandiBenin 4,6892,914
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2003,853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2023,854
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7884,839
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2753,899
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9753,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8903,039
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0103,735
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9013,046
KashiChina 4,8883,037
KunmingChina 7,7894,840
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3253,930
KhargaEgypt 3,3332,071
KosseirEgypt 3,4112,120
KajaaniFinland 1,551964
KuopioFinland 1,434891
KuusamoFinland 1,7411,082
KarlsruheGermany 517321
KasselGermany 295183
KonstanzGermany 608378
KumasiGhana 5,2663,272
KalamataGreece 1,8421,145
KerkiraGreece 1,516942
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9541,214
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7242,314
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6631,655
KankanGuinea 5,1023,170
KindiaGuinea 5,2723,276
KissidougouGuinea 5,2313,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7977,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7595,443
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7605,443
KeszthelyHungary 696432
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1951,364
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0394,374
KotaIndia 5,9773,714
KozhikodeIndia 7,1704,456
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2707,625
KermanIran 4,3062,676
KermanshahIran 3,3472,080
Khoram AbadIran 3,4932,170
KilkennyIreland 1,389863
KingstonJamaica 8,4425,246
KagoshimaJapan 8,8725,513
KanazawaJapan 8,6995,406
KaruizawaJapan 8,8105,475
KatsuuraJapan 9,0055,596
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9025,532
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1535,066
KobeJapan 8,8125,476
KochiJapan 8,8375,491
KofuJapan 8,8765,516
KumagayaJapan 8,8675,510
KumamotoJapan 8,7635,446
KumejimaJapan 9,1515,687
KureJapan 8,7255,422
KushiroJapan 8,4125,228
KutchanJapan 8,2765,143
KyotoJapan 8,8065,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7032,922
KitaleKenya 6,0663,769
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8332,382
KufraLibya 3,2532,022
KaunasLithuania 743462
KlaipedaLithuania 624388
KybartaiLithuania 671417
KarongaMalawi 7,2134,482
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3955,838
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3386,424
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6145,974
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5235,918
KuantanMalaysia 9,6686,008
KuchingMalaysia 10,3526,433
KayesMali 4,7612,959
KeniebaMali 4,9173,055
KidalMali 3,9252,439
KitaMali 4,8272,999
KoutiaMali 4,7622,959
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7897,947
KisinevMoldova 1,276793
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8384,249
KhatgalMongolia 5,6443,507
KhovdMongolia 5,3103,300
KhujirtMongolia 6,0433,755
KhutagMongolia 5,8593,641
KenitraMorocco 2,5641,593
KalewaMyanmar 7,3864,590
KathaMyanmar 7,4414,624
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8125,476
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6554,757
KengtungMyanmar 7,9024,910
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2464,503
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7975,467
KathmanduNepal 6,4133,985
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6809,744
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,15011,279
KarioiNew Zealand 18,03111,205
KawerauNew Zealand 17,96711,165
KopuaNew Zealand 18,12311,262
KanoNigeria 4,5142,805
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2175,106
KarasjokNorway 1,9931,238
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,173729
KristiansandNorway 717446
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,228763
KhasabOman 4,6012,859
KarachiPakistan 5,4143,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4153,365
KhanpurPakistan 5,3443,321
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1393,193
KororPalau 11,3667,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 591367
KlodzkoPoland 322200
KoszalinPoland 271168
KrakowPoland 524326
KalakanRussia 6,1483,821
KaliningradRussia 541336
KamenskoeRussia 7,0134,358
KandalaksaRussia 1,9331,201
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3861,483
KazanRussia 2,3421,455
KemRussia 1,8381,142
KerchRussia 1,8521,151
KhabarovskRussia 7,5154,670
KirenskRussia 5,5523,450
KirovRussia 2,3521,462
KljuciRussia 7,5604,698
KolpasevRussia 4,2452,638
KorfRussia 7,2374,497
KostromaRussia 1,8291,137
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1933,227
KotlasRussia 2,2201,379
KrasnodarRussia 2,0531,276
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1191,938
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8541,773
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8963,042
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5002,175
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4701,535
KurganRussia 3,3452,078
KurskRussia 1,557967
KyraRussia 6,3433,941
KigaliRwanda 6,2553,887
KoldaSenegal 5,0693,150
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2693,274
KosiceSlovakia 701435
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1065,658
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9674,950
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8084,852
KadugliSudan 4,8413,008
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1012,549
KassalaSudan 4,5902,852
KhartoumSudan 4,4362,757
KostiSudan 4,6982,919
KalmarSweden 506314
KaresuandoSweden 1,8401,144
KarlstadSweden 776482
KristianstadSweden 400249
KamishliSyria 2,7631,717
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5235,296
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9435,557
Khon KaenThailand 8,5305,300
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6835,396
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6125,352
KairouanTunisia 1,8851,171
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4661,532
KarsTurkey 2,6091,621
KastamonuTurkey 1,9741,227
KayseriTurkey 2,2881,422
KonyaTurkey 2,1941,363
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5632,214
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
KinlossUk 1,214754
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,607999
KievUkraine 1,216756
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7371,079
KirovogradUkraine 1,403872
KlepininoUkraine 1,6931,052
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,520945
Kovel’Ukraine 793493
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,494928
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7644,824
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6894,778
Keene, NhUsa 6,0873,782
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3215,171
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1955,093
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0044,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6234,737
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1535,066
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0804,400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6375,367
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6924,780
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7394,188
KabompoZambia 7,4214,611
KabweZambia 7,5824,712
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5784,709
KafirondaZambia 7,3734,582
KaomaZambia 7,5614,699
KasamaZambia 7,1754,459
KasempaZambia 7,4374,622
KawambwaZambia 7,0864,403
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8654,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -