Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,415879
LuandaAngola 6,8184,237
LuenaAngola 7,1724,457
La PlataArgentina 11,9067,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2236,974
La RiojaArgentina 11,9357,417
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1417,545
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9528,670
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1466,926
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,38610,183
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,6707,873
LongreachAustralia 14,7899,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7889,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,41110,198
Low HeadAustralia 16,32510,145
LinzAustria 475295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,231765
LerwickUk 1,231765
La PazBolivia 10,8966,771
LavrasBrazil 9,9366,174
LencoisBrazil 8,9115,538
LinharesBrazil 9,5015,904
LondrinaBrazil 10,4786,511
LomBulgaria 1,210752
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7874,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4364,000
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8683,647
Langara, BcCanada 7,7484,814
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2633,892
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5744,707
London, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6452,886
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4744,023
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6122,245
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2517,613
LanzhouChina 6,9474,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6424,127
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2155,726
LimonCosta Rica 9,5535,937
LarnacaCyprus 2,5311,573
LimassolCyprus 2,5201,566
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2604,511
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7014,164
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 522324
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9134,917
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9224,923
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8854,900
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1866,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5336,545
LuxorEgypt 3,3942,109
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6405,990
Laucala BayFiji 15,9869,934
LappeenrantaFinland 1,312815
Le MansFrance 1,058657
LilleFrance 736457
LyonFrance 964599
LambarnGabon 5,9213,679
LastourvilleGabon 5,9273,683
LibrevilleGabon 5,7953,601
LeipzigGermany 13483
LindenbergGermany 6339
LamiaGreece 1,6641,034
LarissaGreece 1,588987
LemnosGreece 1,6621,033
LimnosGreece 1,6661,035
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5574,696
LabeGuinea 5,1183,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7057,274
La CeibaHonduras 9,2965,776
La MesaHonduras 9,3905,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3813,344
LudhianaIndia 5,5233,432
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8881,173
LatinaItaly 1,215755
LatronicoItaly 1,392865
LecceItaly 1,409875
LodwarKenya 5,8613,642
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1905,090
LiepajaLatvia 668415
LaukuvaLithuania 680422
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 588365
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,337831
LabuanMalaysia 10,3416,426
LuqaMalta 1,8501,150
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6654,763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8946,148
LashioMyanmar 7,6394,747
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,11911,260
LincolnNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,14911,278
LagosNigeria 5,1833,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,018633
LillehammerNorway 973605
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3613,331
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7706,692
LimaPeru 11,0926,893
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1776,324
LisbonPortugal 2,3041,432
LeninbadRussia 4,4162,744
LevsiRussia 3,2582,025
LungiSierra Leone 5,4333,376
LjubljanaSlovenia 719447
LanzaroteSpain 3,4212,126
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6131,002
LocarnoSwitzerland 771479
LuganoSwitzerland 784487
LatakiaSyria 2,5821,604
LampangThailand 8,1535,066
LoeiThailand 8,3735,203
Lop BuriThailand 8,5295,300
LomeTogo 5,2653,272
LeemingUk 1,003623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,231765
London, EnglandUk 938583
London-GatwickUk 937582
LynehamUk 1,051653
L’VovUkraine 798496
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,309814
LozovajaUkraine 1,6621,033
LubnyUkraine 1,395867
LuckUkraine 864537
LuganskUkraine 1,8741,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1114,419
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3315,177
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4105,226
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8074,851
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2295,114
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1684,454
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0535,005
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0104,356
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0555,005
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0005,593
Larned, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2295,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9795,580
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6974,162
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0263,745
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4314,617
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7064,788
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3724,581
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0014,350
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0525,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8923,661
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9424,314
Libby, MtUsa 7,8044,849
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2694,517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9484,939
Llano, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3285,797
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7105,412
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2814,524
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2363,875
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5675,324
Luling, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8644,887
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9644,327
LivingstoneZambia 7,9084,914
LundaziZambia 7,4484,628
LusakaZambia 7,6884,778
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -