Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8573,018
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8082,988
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3591,466
General PicoArgentina 12,2987,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7717,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2114,481
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29610,127
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2538,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8638,614
GrazAustria 628390
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
GomelBelarus 1,195742
GrodnoBelarus 729453
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2935,153
GoianiaBrazil 9,7426,054
GoiasBrazil 9,7246,042
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5455,931
GrajauBrazil 8,5605,320
GuairaBrazil 10,7186,660
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9844,961
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2155,727
GarouaCameroon 4,7962,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6172,869
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2533,886
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0434,998
Golden, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Goose, NfCanada 4,7192,933
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2644,514
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5123,425
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1643,209
GanzhouChina 8,4985,280
GuangzhouChina 8,6365,367
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8614,885
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4146,471
GonderEthiopia 4,9343,066
GourdonFrance 1,223760
GrenobleFrance 982610
GeisenheimGermany 463288
GorlitzGermany 184114
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3301,448
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6295,984
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1575,069
GoaIndia 6,6674,143
GuwahatiIndia 6,9624,327
GelaItaly 1,7131,064
GenoaItaly 954593
GhediItaly 814506
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,330826
GrazzaniseItaly 1,270789
GrossetoItaly 1,094680
GrottaglieItaly 1,365848
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,286799
GuidoniaItaly 1,165724
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4443,383
GifuJapan 8,8195,480
GaoMali 4,1932,605
GuamMariana Islands 11,3417,047
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8516,121
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7046,030
GuaymasMexico 9,5695,946
GaluutMongolia 5,9063,670
GemertNetherlands 531330
GisborneNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,14611,276
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
GayaNiger 4,5982,857
GardermoenNorway 871541
GeiloNorway 949590
GdanskPoland 411255
GalatiRomania 1,323822
Gor’KijRussia 2,0041,245
GorznyjRussia 2,5991,615
GridinoRussia 1,9101,187
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9543,700
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7277,909
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,415879
GijonSpain 1,7141,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7102,927
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7012,921
GoteborgSweden 589366
Goteborg-SaveSweden 597371
GothenburgSweden 588365
GunnarnSweden 1,416880
GenevaSwitzerland 864537
GabesTunisia 2,0821,294
GafsaTunisia 2,0391,267
GiresunTurkey 2,2861,420
GoztepeTurkey 1,7581,092
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5912,232
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5882,230
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,209751
GajvoronUkraine 1,256780
GeniceskUkraine 1,7011,057
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8534,880
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9584,324
Galva, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7074,790
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7074,790
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4644,638
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9324,308
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2233,867
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5765,329
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0484,380
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0394,996
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0494,380
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3505,189
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3915,214
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8824,276
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9234,924
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7274,802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8924,283
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1454,440
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8534,880
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1094,418
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3954,596
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0284,989
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7174,174
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3065,161
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3464,565
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4024,599
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Groton, CtUsa 6,2373,876
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1344,433
GuanareVenezuela 8,7435,433
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9715,575
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -