Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7321,698
In SalahAlgeria 2,9461,831
InnsbruckAustria 595370
IbiriteBrazil 9,7696,071
IguatuBrazil 8,2015,096
IlheusBrazil 9,0035,594
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5995,343
IndaialBrazil 10,6976,647
IpameriBrazil 9,7796,077
IraiBrazil 10,9446,801
IreceBrazil 8,8175,479
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8585,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0665,633
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0105,599
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4985,902
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7686,070
ItapevaBrazil 10,4036,465
ItirucuBrazil 8,9115,537
ItuacuBrazil 9,0275,609
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5376,548
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7993,603
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3453,322
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8463,012
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3797,071
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5599,047
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2238,838
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8744,893
IzobambaEcuador 10,1656,317
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8801,789
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6225,979
IoanninaGreece 1,531952
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7132,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6671,657
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1773,838
IranshahrIran 4,8012,983
IstranaItaly 759472
IidaJapan 8,8565,503
IizukaJapan 8,6865,397
IrakoJapan 8,9085,535
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1515,686
IrozakiJapan 8,9925,588
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1835,707
IshinomakiJapan 8,7305,425
IwamizawaJapan 8,2885,150
IzuharaJapan 8,5635,321
IrbidJordan 2,8601,777
IfraneMorocco 2,5731,599
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,09911,247
IlorinNigeria 4,9543,079
InchonNorth Korea 8,1265,050
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8471,769
IslamabadPakistan 5,1193,181
IquitosPeru 10,1116,283
IloiloPhilippines 10,3256,416
IasiRomania 1,182735
IcaRussia 7,5124,668
IlirnejRussia 6,5364,061
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2114,481
IrkutskRussia 5,7433,569
Ivdel’Russia 2,9561,837
IbizaSpain 1,7671,098
IspartaTurkey 2,1131,313
IstanbulTurkey 1,7481,087
IzmirTurkey 1,8921,175
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 872542
IzmailUkraine 1,379857
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Independence, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1323,810
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1834,463
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5004,661
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8284,243
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8304,865
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3304,555
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7634,203
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3983,976
IsokaZambia 7,1994,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -