Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1681,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2622,027
OranArgentina 11,2366,982
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6897,885
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,037
OstendeBelgium 726451
ObidosBrazil 8,7675,448
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6532,891
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1313,810
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1323,810
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2468,231
OdenseDenmark 374233
OtavaloEcuador 10,0936,272
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33110,148
OuluFinland 1,546960
OroomiehIran 2,9521,834
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,318819
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1363,191
ObihiroJapan 8,3735,203
OfunatoJapan 8,6875,398
OitaJapan 8,7715,450
OkayamaJapan 8,7525,438
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1555,689
OmaezakiJapan 8,9625,569
OmuJapan 8,2025,097
OnahamaJapan 8,8575,504
OsakaJapan 8,8285,486
OshimaJapan 9,0015,593
OtaruJapan 8,2605,133
OwaseJapan 8,9195,542
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9021,803
OujoaMorocco 2,3071,433
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8429,844
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,08911,241
OphirNew Zealand 18,10911,253
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,99311,181
OtautauNew Zealand 18,06411,225
OcotalNicaragua 9,4575,876
OrlandNorway 1,267788
OsloNorway 846526
OhotskRussia 6,7954,222
OkhotskRussia 6,7954,222
OlekminskRussia 5,9003,667
OlenekRussia 5,0463,136
OmskRussia 3,8392,385
OnegaRussia 1,9101,187
OrenburgRussia 2,8161,750
OymyakonRussia 6,4293,995
OviedoSpain 1,7431,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,195743
Orkney IslandsUk 1,240770
OdessaUkraine 1,425885
OvrucUkraine 1,068664
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3744,583
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6194,735
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8184,237
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3575,193
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8474,255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1163,801
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1865,087
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5734,706
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2854,527
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Orono, MeUsa 5,7603,579
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9544,321
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4014,599
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7974,224
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -