Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1521,959
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1321,325
DavisAntarctica 14,4578,984
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4568,362
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9548,050
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6426,613
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8009,818
DhakaBangladesh 7,0954,409
D’UccleBelgium 644400
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5765,951
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9636,191
DouradosBrazil 10,5816,575
DoualaCameroon 5,3993,355
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7272,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9234,302
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7762,968
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6893,535
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6924,158
DuianChina 6,5694,082
DubrovnikCroatia 1,149714
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2743,277
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9594,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0525,004
DabaaEgypt 2,6821,667
DakhlaEgypt 3,2742,034
DijonFrance 824512
DresdenGermany 15294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0131,872
DebrecenHungary 811504
DalatangiIceland 2,0721,287
DaltonganjIndia 6,6244,116
DarbhangaIndia 6,5744,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0734,395
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0784,398
DumkaIndia 6,8224,239
DwarkaIndia 5,7593,578
DezfulIran 3,5982,236
DublinIreland 1,310814
DecimomannuItaly 1,496930
DobbiacoItaly 643399
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3533,326
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8801,789
DagorettiKenya 6,3683,957
DaugavpilsLatvia 949590
DedzaMalawi 7,6954,782
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3883,969
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4694,020
DaweiMyanmar 8,4275,237
De BiltNetherlands 554344
De KooyNetherlands 576358
Den HelderNetherlands 578359
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12811,265
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,15811,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,19511,306
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 843524
DalbandinPakistan 4,9053,048
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1093,175
DirPakistan 4,9153,054
DroshPakistan 4,8843,035
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7016,028
DohaQatar 4,4002,734
DorohoiRomania 1,055655
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7962,359
DudinkaRussia 4,0422,512
DzardzanRussia 5,4083,360
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2252,626
DakarSenegal 4,9983,106
DaruSierra Leone 5,4103,362
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3255,795
DamazinSudan 4,9013,046
DongolaSudan 3,9912,480
DamascusSyria 2,8141,749
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8141,748
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8451,768
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4612,772
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0394,374
DjerbaTunisia 2,1091,311
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6341,637
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,227762
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,192741
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,584984
DonetskUkraine 1,7971,117
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6282,876
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4844,650
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8984,286
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3725,203
Danville, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2414,500
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9704,952
David City, NeUsa 7,6414,748
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0484,380
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0935,029
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0165,602
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Delphine, InUsa 7,1194,424
Denton, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1585,070
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4354,620
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6035,346
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8114,233
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0284,989
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0975,032
Dover, DeUsa 6,6364,124
Dover, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5125,290
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2054,477
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9114,295
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Durham, NhUsa 6,0263,745
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0372,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -