Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5791,603
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1721,350
EsquelArgentina 13,3218,278
EzeizaArgentina 11,9287,412
East SaleAustralia 16,14910,035
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1298,780
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,781
EssendonAustralia 15,9719,924
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0166,224
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2126,967
EspinosaBrazil 9,2205,729
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1973,851
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2644,514
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2274,491
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2374,497
Edson, AbCanada 7,3394,560
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2164,484
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4692,777
ErlianChina 6,8134,234
El CaranoColombia 9,4985,902
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 340211
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0224,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8524,879
El ArishEgypt 2,9041,804
El TorEgypt 3,1771,974
ErfurtGermany 230143
EssenGermany 450279
EsfahanIran 3,7832,351
EilatIsrael 3,1031,929
EsashiJapan 8,3495,188
EldoretKenya 6,1283,808
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8463,633
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9841,854
EeldeNetherlands 457284
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5885,958
EnuguNigeria 5,1423,195
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1056,901
EvoraPortugal 2,2461,396
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4104,604
EkimcanRussia 7,0124,357
Elat’MaRussia 1,8801,169
ElistaRussia 2,3181,441
ErbogacenRussia 5,3193,305
EssejRussia 4,6882,913
Ed DueimSudan 4,5982,857
El FasherSudan 4,4502,766
El GeneinaSudan 4,4112,741
El ObeidSudan 4,6232,873
El ShowakSudan 4,6782,907
En NahudSudan 4,6232,873
EdirneTurkey 1,561970
ErzincanTurkey 2,4481,522
ErzurumTurkey 2,5321,573
EskisehirTurkey 1,9291,199
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5452,203
EntebbeUganda 6,0953,788
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,151715
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,124699
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6574,136
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6443,507
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5844,713
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9214,922
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9755,577
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8784,274
Elko, NvUsa 8,5445,309
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8854,900
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6535,377
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9943,725
Erie, PaUsa 6,6424,128
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7804,835
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4985,281
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8864,900
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8655,509
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3654,576
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2975,156
Evansville, InUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -