Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berlin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berlin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berlin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3822,723
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4912,791
MilianaAlgeria 1,9961,240
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5254,676
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,99710,562
Malarg EArgentina 12,6237,844
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0488,108
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1517,551
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9467,424
MendozaArgentina 12,3587,680
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3507,674
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4737,129
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8949,255
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75311,032
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9608,053
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3328,284
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9619,919
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9819,931
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5249,647
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6939,752
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2408,849
MuharraqBahrain 4,2542,644
MinskBelarus 967601
MogilevBelarus 1,128701
MaunBotswana 8,1165,043
MacapaBrazil 8,3045,160
MacauBrazil 7,9334,930
MaceioBrazil 8,3265,174
MachadoBrazil 10,0276,231
ManausBrazil 9,1695,698
MarabaBrazil 8,6825,395
MaringaBrazil 10,5256,540
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6835,396
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2275,734
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5925,339
MonteiroBrazil 8,2255,111
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4455,869
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0264,988
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7735,451
MamfeCameroon 5,2113,238
MarouaCameroon 4,6732,904
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0783,777
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5394,685
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8334,246
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4654,639
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9864,962
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4213,369
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4643,395
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0093,734
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9653,707
Morden, MbCanada 6,9994,349
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3673,956
MoundouChad 4,8883,037
MatecanaColombia 9,5185,914
MoroniComoros 7,6874,777
MosnovCzech Republic 456283
MarstalDenmark 322200
Melville HallDominica 7,6054,726
MichesDominican Republic 7,8344,868
MocaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9384,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9314,929
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9004,909
MilagroEcuador 10,3916,457
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6081,620
MinyaEgypt 3,0701,908
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4333,376
MassawaEritrea 4,6992,920
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6411,020
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 942585
MarseilleFrance 1,169726
MontpellierFrance 1,205749
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1685,076
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7909,812
MakokouGabon 5,7713,586
MayumbaGabon 6,2193,865
MitzicGabon 5,7493,573
MkamboGabon 5,7213,555
MoandaGabon 6,0013,729
MouilaGabon 6,0453,757
MagdeburgGermany 12377
MunichGermany 470292
MünsterGermany 391243
MethoniGreece 1,8581,155
MilosGreece 1,9561,216
MitiliniGreece 1,8061,122
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8011,119
MacentaGuinea 5,3043,296
MamouGuinea 5,2083,236
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9846,825
MiskolcHungary 717446
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9664,329
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8853,657
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3033,917
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0924,407
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3087,027
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1087,524
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3805,829
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1988,201
MashhadIran 4,0112,493
Malin HeadIreland 1,384860
M. CalamitaItaly 1,104686
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,367849
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,596992
MilanItaly 833518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 830516
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,132704
ManIvory Coast 5,3593,330
MaebashiJapan 8,8285,486
MaizuruJapan 8,7455,435
MakurazakiJapan 8,8865,522
MatsueJapan 8,6365,366
MatsumotoJapan 8,7945,465
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7725,451
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4425,867
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6686,629
MishimaJapan 8,9465,559
MitoJapan 8,8935,526
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0695,636
MiyakoJapan 8,6415,369
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2055,720
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8835,520
MiyazakiJapan 8,8815,519
MombetsuJapan 8,2395,120
MoriokaJapan 8,6025,346
MuroranJapan 8,3425,184
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8985,529
MutsuJapan 8,4515,252
Ma’AnJordan 3,0831,916
MafraqJordan 2,8971,800
MombasaKenya 6,7504,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2654,515
MaseruLesotho 9,1985,716
MonroviaLiberia 5,5743,464
MisratahLibya 2,2451,395
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2165,105
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3835,210
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8675,510
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6285,362
MakhangaMalawi 7,9554,943
MangochiMalawi 7,7324,805
MwmosaMalawi 7,9194,921
MzimbaMalawi 7,4154,608
MzuzuMalawi 7,3784,585
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7376,050
MersingMalaysia 9,8286,107
MiriMalaysia 10,3436,428
MaleMaldives 7,6644,762
MenakaMali 4,1852,601
MoptiMali 4,4922,791
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0758,125
MazatlanMexico 9,7836,079
MeridaMexico 9,0095,599
Mexico CityMexico 9,7296,046
MonterreyMexico 9,2185,728
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8196,102
MaantyMongolia 6,2773,901
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3273,932
MatadMongolia 6,7234,178
MurenMongolia 5,7003,542
MarrakechMorocco 2,8891,795
MeknesMorocco 2,5531,586
MideltMorocco 2,6331,636
MaputoMozambique 8,9155,540
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9454,937
MandalayMyanmar 7,6094,728
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6884,778
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5985,343
MindatMyanmar 7,5154,670
MonywaMyanmar 7,5344,682
MyeikMyanmar 8,5985,343
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4114,606
MaastrichtNetherlands 548340
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,17711,296
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,91811,134
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,12211,261
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,20211,311
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5775,952
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5875,958
MagariaNiger 4,4062,738
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3642,712
MaradiNiger 4,3722,717
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5162,807
MakurdiNigeria 4,9933,103
MinnaNigeria 4,8042,985
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3545,191
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,544960
MajisOman 4,7782,969
MasirahOman 5,2543,265
Muscat  Oman 4,9583,081
MultanPakistan 5,2713,275
MurreePakistan 5,1153,179
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2128,210
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9086,778
MoyobambaPeru 10,5576,560
MactanPhilippines 10,4516,494
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8776,137
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9801,230
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8403,629
MagadanRussia 6,9914,344
MahackalaRussia 2,7341,699
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8991,801
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8991,802
MarkovoRussia 6,8414,251
MinusinskRussia 4,9623,083
MogocaRussia 6,3923,972
MoscowRussia 1,6181,006
MurmanskRussia 2,1031,307
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8172,372
MatamSenegal 4,7152,930
MogadishuSomalia 6,3423,941
MadridSpain 1,8481,148
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8591,155
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,564972
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2391,391
MelillaSpain 2,3021,430
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9641,221
MalakalSudan 5,0513,139
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9325,551
MontreuxSwitzerland 812505
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9634,948
Mae SariangThailand 8,0565,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2245,110
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6525,376
MalatyaTurkey 2,4631,531
MersinTurkey 2,4081,496
MuglaTurkey 2,0611,281
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,049652
ManstonUk 829515
MeloUruguay 11,4697,127
MercedesUruguay 11,7637,310
MontevideoUruguay 11,8037,334
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6184,734
Madison, FlUsa 7,7224,798
Madison, InUsa 7,1714,456
Madison, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0704,393
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8334,867
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9014,288
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5974,721
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Marion, InUsa 7,0634,389
Marion, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6964,161
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7574,199
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1444,439
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9354,309
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6405,369
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9234,924
Medford, WiUsa 6,9574,323
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4054,601
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7934,843
Mena, ArUsa 8,0234,986
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9554,943
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5654,701
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0044,974
Midland, TxUsa 8,7445,433
Milan, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5934,719
Milford, DeUsa 6,5754,086
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Millen, GaUsa 7,5054,664
Millport, OhUsa 6,7764,211
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0913,785
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0074,354
Minden, NeUsa 7,7584,821
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1274,429
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8884,902
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0685,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8184,858
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4974,037
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0184,361
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Moro, OrUsa 8,3335,178
Morris, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3714,580
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7634,202
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9513,698
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0334,992
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4185,231
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7425,433
MaracayVenezuela 8,4945,278
MaturinVenezuela 8,2355,117
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7545,440
MeridaVenezuela 8,8775,516
MagoyeZambia 7,7374,808
MansaZambia 7,2234,489
MbalaZambia 7,0314,369
MfuweZambia 7,5254,676
MisamfuZambia 7,1654,452
MonguZambia 7,5894,716
MpikaZambia 7,3654,577
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5814,711
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6994,784
MumbwaZambia 7,6274,740
MwinilungaZambia 7,2204,486
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2435,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -